Quantcast Repair Parts List - TM-55-4920-405-13-P0175

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: Repair Parts List
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure C-29. Engine
Up
TM-55-4920-405-13-P Test Stand Hydraulic System Gasoline Engine Driven Type D-5C Manual
Next
Repair Parts List (Cont) - TM-55-4920-405-13-P0176
SECTION II
TM55-4920-405-13&P
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
ITEM
SMR
PART
NO
CODE
FSCM
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION AND USABLE ON CODE (UOC)
QTY
FIGURE C-29. ENGINE
XDFZZ
96906
MS35690-1002
NUT,HEX  ENGINE MTG
4
XDFZZ
96906
MS90725-168
BOLT  ENGINE MTG
4
PFFDD
66289
394098
ENGINE,GASOLINE
1
1
XDFZZ
66289
XD-30
.SCREW 3/8-16X1 1/2  FOR MOUNTING
33
CYLINDER HEADS
2
XDFZZ
66289
PH-22
.WASHER 3/8IDX11/160  FOR MOUNTING
33
CYLINDER HEADS
3
XDFZZ
66289
AB-111
.CYLINDER,HEAD
2
4
XDFZZ
66289
QD-631
.GASKET,CYLINDER HEA
2
5
XDFZZ
66289
PD-13
.NUT 1/2-20  CYLINDER BLOCK
12
CRANKCASE MTG
6
XDFZZ
66289
PE-7
.WASHER,LOCK 1/2 IN  CYLINDER BLOCK
10
CRANKCASE MTG
7
XDFDD
66289
AA90AS8
.BLOCK ASSY CYL
1
8
XDFZZ
66289
QD-482
..GASKET  INSPECTION COVER
4
9
XDFZZ
66289
QD-632
.GASKET  CYLINDER BLOCK
1
10
PBOZZ
66289
RV40
.FILTER ELEMENT,FLUI
1
11
XDFZZ
66289
RV-40A-1
.OIL,FILTER BASE ASS
1
12
XDFZZ
66289
XD-19
.SCREW 5/16-18X1 5/8  GEAR COVER MTG
10
13
XDFZZ
66289
PE-4
.WASHER,LOCK  GEAR COVER MTG
10
14
XDFZZ
66289
BD101-B-2-S1
.GEAR COVER ASSY
1
15
XDFZZ
66289
PH-269
..SEAL OIL  GRANKSHAFT,FLYWHEEL END
1
15A
XDFZZ
66289
XK-3
..PLUG PIPE 3/8 SQ HD  GEAR COVER
1
TIMING HOLE
16
XDFZZ
66289
QD-634
.GASKET
1
16A
XDFZZ
66289
XD-15
.SCREW 5/16-18X3/4  GEAR COVER
8
SPACER MTG
16B
XDFZZ
66289
WE-243
.SPACER GEAR COVER
1
16C
XDFZZ
66289
QD-633
.GASKET  GEAR COVER SPACER
1
16D
XDFZZ
66289
PA-291
.PIN DOWEL  GEAR COVER TO CASE
2
17
XDFZZ
66289
N-100-9
.FLYWHEEL
1
18
XDFZZ
66289
SE-125-A
.SHROUD,CVR REAR LH
1
18
XDFZZ
66289
SE-125
.SHROUD CVR,REAR RH
1
19
XDFZZ
66289
SE-126
.SHROUD,CYL LOWER LH
1
19
XDFZZ
66289
SE-126-A
.SHROUD,CYL,LOWER RH
1
20
XDFZZ
66289
SE-128-C
.DEFLECTOR,HEAT,LH
1
20
XDFZZ
66289
SE-128-B
.DEFLECTOR,HEAT,RH
1
21
XDFZZ
66289
SE-127-A-14
.SHROUD,CYL.HD LH
1
21
XDFZZ
66289
SE-127
.SHROUD,CYL HD RH
1
22
XDFZZ
66289
SE-124-AP-1
.SHROUD,FLYWHEEL
1
23
XDFZZ
66289
XA-33
.SCREW  FLYWHEEL SHROUD SCREEN MTG
8
23A
XDFZZ
66289
PE-3
.WASHER,LOCK  FLYWHEEL SHROUD
8
SCREEN MTG
24
XDFZZ
66289
SE-48
.SCREEN  FLYWHEEL SHROUD
1
25
XDFZZ
66289
XD-14
.SCREW 5/16-18X5/8  CRANKCASE COVER
14
PLATE MTG
26
XDFZZ
66289
PE-4
.WASHER,LOCK  CRANKCASE COVER PLATE
14
MTG
27
XDFZZ
66289
BH-155-A
.PLATE,COVER
1
28
XDFZZ
66289
QD635
.GASKET
1
CHANGE 3
C-67

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.