Quantcast ALTERNATOR PARTS LIST

Order this information in Print

Order this information on CD-ROM

Download in PDF Format

     

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: ALTERNATOR PARTS LIST
Back | Up | Next

Click here for a printable version

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Combat
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
USMC
   
Products
  Educational CD-ROM's
Printed Manuals
Downloadable Books
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
FIGURE 2.  Hydraulic Motor Generator Assembly
Up
TM-9-6115-667-13P Power Unit Diesel Engine Driven 2 1/2 Ton Trailer Mounted 30 kw 50/60 Hz PU-803 Manual
Next
FIGURE 3.  Hydraulic Motor Assembly
TM9-6115-667-13&P ALTERNATOR PARTS LIST Item Part No. No. Qty Description 1 - 1 Part of item 3 2 26605 1 Receptacle Panel 3 26613 3 Circuit Breaker - 20A 4 26608 4 Stator Bolt 1/4-20x 9-1/2 5 26604 1 Receptacle Box 6 12735 6 Name Tag 7 26607 1 Outboard Bearing Bracket Assy 8 00171 1 O-Ring 9 02634 8 Washer 5/16 10 00429 8 Hex Nut 516-18 11 24589 2 Striker-Two Soldier Carry 12 245890 1 Sticker - Ground Terminal 13 26600 1 Stator 14 21315 2 Capscrew Y5/16-18 x 1-1/4 Hex Head 15 12628 2 Mounting Bracket 16 01324 1 Lockwasher 17 COM* 1 Capscrew, 1/4-20 x 3/8 18 26612 1 Capacitor 19 26609 1 Receptacle 20A NEMA 20 26611 1 Receptacle GR 20A 21 COM* 4 Phillips Head Machine Screw, 5/16-24 x 12 22 12690 1 Capscrew 23 12691 1 C" Washer 24 26601 1 Rotor Assy 25 04723 4 Capscrew 3/816 x Hex Socket Head 26 26606 1 Adapter, Inboard Engine End 27 12694 1 Ground Lug 28 02688 2 Capscrew Y5/16-18 x 3/14 Hex Socket Head 29 20051 4 Nut, 1/4-20 30 24215 1 Motor Adapter Plate 31 24577 1 Hyrez Motor 32 03786 1 Sticker-GPM 33 24612 2 Spacer 34 370512 2 Capscrew Y16-18 x 3-1/2 Hex Head 35 05351 4 Foot 36 13427 1 Frame Weldment 37 06830 2 Hose Assy -8 x 1/2NPT (O conductive) see page 4 of this manual 38 03975 1 Coupler Body 3/8 x 1/2 NPT 39 03976 1 Coupler Nose 3/8 x 1/2 NPT 15875 1 Safety Tag (not illustrated - see stickers & Tags, page 3 of this manual) COM* Commercial Parts available through local sources ** See illustration of tag on page 3 SEAL KIT DATA Part No Qty. Description Seal Kit Part No.  07388 00669 1 Quad Ring 00171 2 O-ring 00178 1 O-ring 07387 1 Service Instructions 17

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us - Support Integrated Publishing

Integrated Publishing, Inc.